PokePulse
Rayquaza-EX

Rayquaza-EX

XY Black Star Promos · #XY69 · Promo

$141US · TCGplayer
$34.46EU · Cardmarket
+5%7-day (EU)
-19%30-day (EU)
PromoRarity
#11 of 216Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a top chase card in its set; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$70.00
Market$141
Mid$148
High$266

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€31.91
Avg 1-day€12.00
Avg 7-day€30.40
Avg 30-day€39.25
Low€15.99

FAQ

How much is Rayquaza-EX (XY Black Star Promos #XY69) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Rayquaza-EX from XY Black Star Promos is worth about $141 (TCGplayer US market) and around €34.46 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Rayquaza-EX rare?

Its rarity is listed as Promo and it ranks #11 of 216 by value in XY Black Star Promos. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in XY Black Star Promos?

By current US market price, it's Pikachu-EX at $387.

Is Rayquaza-EX's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +5% over 7 days, -19% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Rayquaza-EX's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Rayquaza-EX on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in XY Black Star Promos

Venusaur-EX
Venusaur-EX
XY Black Star Promos
$211
Mew-EX
Mew-EX
XY Black Star Promos
$178
Charizard-EX
Charizard-EX
XY Black Star Promos
$169
Pikachu
Pikachu
XY Black Star Promos
$149
Mew
Mew
XY Black Star Promos
$125
Latios
Latios
XY Black Star Promos
$119
M Garchomp-EX
M Garchomp-EX
XY Black Star Promos
$111
Umbreon
Umbreon
XY Black Star Promos
$94.16

Other printings of Rayquaza-EX

Rayquaza ex
Rayquaza ex
Dragon
$405
Rayquaza ex
Rayquaza ex
Nintendo Black Star Promos
$369
Rayquaza ex δ
Rayquaza ex δ
Dragon Frontiers
$330
Rayquaza ex
Rayquaza ex
Deoxys
$252
Rayquaza-EX
Rayquaza-EX
Dragons Exalted
$207
Rayquaza-EX
Rayquaza-EX
Roaring Skies
$152
Rayquaza-EX
Rayquaza-EX
BW Black Star Promos
$32.03

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.