M Kangaskhan-EX
Flashfire · #109 · Rare Secret
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $38.48 |
| Market | $54.23 |
| Mid | $77.55 |
| High | $580 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €130.47 |
| Avg 1-day | €30.00 |
| Avg 7-day | €174.98 |
| Avg 30-day | €60.12 |
| Low | €15.00 |
FAQ
How much is M Kangaskhan-EX (Flashfire #109) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, M Kangaskhan-EX from Flashfire is worth about $54.23 (TCGplayer US market) and around €140.91 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is M Kangaskhan-EX rare?
Its rarity is listed as Rare Secret and it ranks #7 of 110 by value in Flashfire. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Flashfire?
By current US market price, it's M Charizard-EX at $875.
Is M Kangaskhan-EX's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -25% over 7 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check M Kangaskhan-EX's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: M Kangaskhan-EX on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Flashfire








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.