Galarian Sirfetch'd V
SWSH Black Star Promos · #SWSH043 · Promo
$1.27US · TCGplayer
$4.00EU · Cardmarket
—7-day (EU)
—30-day (EU)
PromoRarity
#216 of 304Rank in set
Price detail
Market read: a budget pickup in its set; notably pricier in the EU.
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $0.74 |
| Market | $1.27 |
| Mid | $1.31 |
| High | $9.99 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €3.70 |
| Avg 1-day | €2.00 |
| Avg 7-day | €1.38 |
| Avg 30-day | €1.92 |
| Low | €0.40 |
FAQ
How much is Galarian Sirfetch'd V (SWSH Black Star Promos #SWSH043) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Galarian Sirfetch'd V from SWSH Black Star Promos is worth about $1.27 (TCGplayer US market) and around €4.00 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Galarian Sirfetch'd V rare?
Its rarity is listed as Promo and it ranks #216 of 304 by value in SWSH Black Star Promos. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in SWSH Black Star Promos?
By current US market price, it's Charizard at $581.
Where can I check Galarian Sirfetch'd V's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Galarian Sirfetch'd V on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in SWSH Black Star Promos

Morpeko V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.32

Eternatus V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.32

Toxtricity V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.29

Manaphy
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.29

Hydreigon C
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.23

Zacian V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.18

Centiskorch
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.18

Shadow Rider Calyrex V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$1.18
Other printings of Galarian Sirfetch'd V
Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.
