PokePulse
Galarian Slowpoke

Galarian Slowpoke

Chilling Reign · #54 · Common

$0.41US · TCGplayer
$0.04EU · Cardmarket
+33%7-day (EU)
+0%30-day (EU)
CommonRarity
#108 of 233Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: heating up — +33% in 7 days; ⚠ a sharp, recent spike — moves this fast are often speculative and can cool off as quickly as they spiked; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.05
Market$0.41
Mid$0.38
High$1,000

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.04
Avg 1-day€0.03
Avg 7-day€0.03
Avg 30-day€0.04
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Galarian Slowpoke (Chilling Reign #54) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Galarian Slowpoke from Chilling Reign is worth about $0.41 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.04 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Galarian Slowpoke rare?

Its rarity is listed as Common and it ranks #108 of 233 by value in Chilling Reign. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Chilling Reign?

By current US market price, it's Blaziken VMAX at $359.

Is Galarian Slowpoke's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +33% over 7 days, +0% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Galarian Slowpoke's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Galarian Slowpoke on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Chilling Reign

Single Strike Urshifu
Single Strike Urshifu
Chilling Reign
$0.44
Galarian Runerigus
Galarian Runerigus
Chilling Reign
$0.43
Castform Sunny Form
Castform Sunny Form
Chilling Reign
$0.42
Inteleon
Inteleon
Chilling Reign
$0.41
Cresselia
Cresselia
Chilling Reign
$0.41
Castform
Castform
Chilling Reign
$0.40
Rapid Strike Urshifu
Rapid Strike Urshifu
Chilling Reign
$0.38
Clobbopus
Clobbopus
Chilling Reign
$0.38

Other printings of Galarian Slowpoke

Galarian Slowpoke
Galarian Slowpoke
SWSH Black Star Promos
$8.90
Galarian Slowpoke
Galarian Slowpoke
Battle Styles
$0.41

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.