PokePulse
Galarian Rapidash V

Galarian Rapidash V

Chilling Reign · #168 · Rare Ultra

$87.37US · TCGplayer
$59.69EU · Cardmarket
-10%7-day (EU)
+10%30-day (EU)
Rare UltraRarity
#6 of 233Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a top chase card in its set; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$89.01
Market$87.37
Mid$122
High$999

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€55.27
Avg 1-day€77.00
Avg 7-day€61.08
Avg 30-day€50.10
Low€25.01

FAQ

How much is Galarian Rapidash V (Chilling Reign #168) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Galarian Rapidash V from Chilling Reign is worth about $87.37 (TCGplayer US market) and around €59.69 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Galarian Rapidash V rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Ultra and it ranks #6 of 233 by value in Chilling Reign. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Chilling Reign?

By current US market price, it's Blaziken VMAX at $359.

Is Galarian Rapidash V's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -10% over 7 days, +10% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Galarian Rapidash V's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Galarian Rapidash V on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Chilling Reign

Galarian Moltres V
Galarian Moltres V
Chilling Reign
$224
Snorlax
Snorlax
Chilling Reign
$137
Galarian Slowking V
Galarian Slowking V
Chilling Reign
$92.89
Zeraora V
Zeraora V
Chilling Reign
$91.92
Galarian Articuno V
Galarian Articuno V
Chilling Reign
$74.25
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX
Chilling Reign
$69.66
Galarian Zapdos V
Galarian Zapdos V
Chilling Reign
$61.60
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX
Chilling Reign
$43.52

Other printings of Galarian Rapidash V

Galarian Rapidash V
Galarian Rapidash V
SWSH Black Star Promos
$2.60

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.