PokePulse
Path to the Peak

Path to the Peak

Chilling Reign · #148 · Uncommon

$0.31US · TCGplayer
$0.06EU · Cardmarket
+20%7-day (EU)
-40%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#134 of 233Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: heating up — +20% in 7 days; -40% over 30 days; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.05
Market$0.31
Mid$0.31
High$1,000

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.06
Avg 1-day€0.08
Avg 7-day€0.05
Avg 30-day€0.10
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Path to the Peak (Chilling Reign #148) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Path to the Peak from Chilling Reign is worth about $0.31 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.06 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Path to the Peak rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #134 of 233 by value in Chilling Reign. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Chilling Reign?

By current US market price, it's Blaziken VMAX at $359.

Is Path to the Peak's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +20% over 7 days, -40% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Path to the Peak's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Path to the Peak on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Chilling Reign

Lapras
Lapras
Chilling Reign
$0.31
Walrein
Walrein
Chilling Reign
$0.31
Gastly
Gastly
Chilling Reign
$0.31
Lycanroc
Lycanroc
Chilling Reign
$0.31
Weavile
Weavile
Chilling Reign
$0.30
Tauros
Tauros
Chilling Reign
$0.30
Ralts
Ralts
Chilling Reign
$0.29
Klara
Klara
Chilling Reign
$0.29

Other printings of Path to the Peak

Path to the Peak
Path to the Peak
Astral Radiance
$7.37

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.