PokePulse
Coalossal VMAX

Coalossal VMAX

Vivid Voltage · #189 · Rare Rainbow

$6.29US · TCGplayer
$7.14EU · Cardmarket
-14%7-day (EU)
+3%30-day (EU)
Rare RainbowRarity
#20 of 203Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a top chase card in its set.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$5.00
Market$6.29
Mid$7.37
High$1,000

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€6.61
Avg 1-day€6.00
Avg 7-day€7.72
Avg 30-day€6.43
Low€3.00

FAQ

How much is Coalossal VMAX (Vivid Voltage #189) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Coalossal VMAX from Vivid Voltage is worth about $6.29 (TCGplayer US market) and around €7.14 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Coalossal VMAX rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Rainbow and it ranks #20 of 203 by value in Vivid Voltage. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Vivid Voltage?

By current US market price, it's Pikachu VMAX at $201.

Is Coalossal VMAX's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -14% over 7 days, +3% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Coalossal VMAX's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Coalossal VMAX on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Vivid Voltage

Ampharos V
Ampharos V
Vivid Voltage
$7.30
Bea
Bea
Vivid Voltage
$7.17
Orbeetle VMAX
Orbeetle VMAX
Vivid Voltage
$6.94
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Vivid Voltage
$6.50
Leon
Leon
Vivid Voltage
$5.81
Beauty
Beauty
Vivid Voltage
$5.66
Allister
Allister
Vivid Voltage
$5.39
Allister
Allister
Vivid Voltage
$5.16

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.