PokePulse
Galarian Obstagoon

Galarian Obstagoon

Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery · #TG10 · Trainer Gallery Rare Holo

$2.26US · TCGplayer
$2.64EU · Cardmarket
-3%7-day (EU)
+13%30-day (EU)
Trainer Gallery Rare HoloRarity
#30 of 30Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a budget pickup in its set.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.99
Market$2.26
Mid$2.99
High$4,321

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€2.44
Avg 1-day€2.65
Avg 7-day€2.52
Avg 30-day€2.15
Low€0.50

FAQ

How much is Galarian Obstagoon (Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery #TG10) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Galarian Obstagoon from Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery is worth about $2.26 (TCGplayer US market) and around €2.64 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Galarian Obstagoon rare?

Its rarity is listed as Trainer Gallery Rare Holo and it ranks #30 of 30 by value in Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery?

By current US market price, it's Starmie V at $123.

Is Galarian Obstagoon's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -3% over 7 days, +13% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Galarian Obstagoon's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Galarian Obstagoon on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery

Kleavor
Kleavor
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery
$3.01
Milo
Milo
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery
$2.77
Abomasnow
Abomasnow
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery
$2.72
Wyrdeer
Wyrdeer
Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery
$2.38

Other printings of Galarian Obstagoon

Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Vivid Voltage
$6.50
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
SWSH Black Star Promos
$3.67
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Shining Fates Shiny Vault
$3.11
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Sword & Shield
$0.46
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Fusion Strike
$0.26
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Champion's Path
$0.23
Galarian Obstagoon
Galarian Obstagoon
Ascended Heroes

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.