PokePulse
Hop's Zacian ex

Hop's Zacian ex

Journey Together · #186 · Special Illustration Rare

$35.94US · TCGplayer
$38.88EU · Cardmarket
+0%7-day (EU)
-11%30-day (EU)
Special Illustration RareRarity
#5 of 190Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a top chase card in its set.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$33.69
Market$35.94
Mid$40.00
High$9,999

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€36.00
Avg 1-day€42.66
Avg 7-day€35.84
Avg 30-day€40.64
Low€30.00

FAQ

How much is Hop's Zacian ex (Journey Together #186) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Hop's Zacian ex from Journey Together is worth about $35.94 (TCGplayer US market) and around €38.88 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Hop's Zacian ex rare?

Its rarity is listed as Special Illustration Rare and it ranks #5 of 190 by value in Journey Together. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Journey Together?

By current US market price, it's Lillie's Clefairy ex at $134.

Is Hop's Zacian ex's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +0% over 7 days, -11% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Hop's Zacian ex's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Hop's Zacian ex on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Journey Together

Lillie's Clefairy ex
Lillie's Clefairy ex
Journey Together
$134
Salamence ex
Salamence ex
Journey Together
$69.87
N's Zoroark ex
N's Zoroark ex
Journey Together
$53.95
Iono's Bellibolt ex
Iono's Bellibolt ex
Journey Together
$44.78
Articuno
Articuno
Journey Together
$27.11
Volcanion ex
Volcanion ex
Journey Together
$21.76
N's Reshiram
N's Reshiram
Journey Together
$20.69
Iono's Bellibolt ex
Iono's Bellibolt ex
Journey Together
$19.56

Other printings of Hop's Zacian ex

Hop's Zacian ex
Hop's Zacian ex
Scarlet & Violet Promos
$0.70

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.