Babiri Berry
Surging Sparks · #163 · Uncommon
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $0.03 |
| Market | $0.24 |
| Mid | $0.25 |
| High | $1,000 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €0.02 |
| Avg 1-day | €0.02 |
| Avg 7-day | €0.03 |
| Avg 30-day | €0.03 |
| Low | €0.02 |
FAQ
How much is Babiri Berry (Surging Sparks #163) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Babiri Berry from Surging Sparks is worth about $0.24 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.02 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Babiri Berry rare?
Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #164 of 252 by value in Surging Sparks. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Surging Sparks?
By current US market price, it's Pikachu ex at $339.
Is Babiri Berry's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -33% over 7 days, -33% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Babiri Berry's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Babiri Berry on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Surging Sparks








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.