PokePulse
Iron Crown ex

Iron Crown ex

Temporal Forces · #81 · Double Rare

$0.69US · TCGplayer
$0.60EU · Cardmarket
+12%7-day (EU)
-11%30-day (EU)
Double RareRarity
#72 of 218Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.25
Market$0.69
Mid$0.99
High$30.00

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.56
Avg 1-day€0.77
Avg 7-day€0.50
Avg 30-day€0.63
Low€0.19

FAQ

How much is Iron Crown ex (Temporal Forces #81) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Iron Crown ex from Temporal Forces is worth about $0.69 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.60 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Iron Crown ex rare?

Its rarity is listed as Double Rare and it ranks #72 of 218 by value in Temporal Forces. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Temporal Forces?

By current US market price, it's Gastly at $111.

Is Iron Crown ex's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +12% over 7 days, -11% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Iron Crown ex's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Iron Crown ex on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Temporal Forces

Gouging Fire ex
Gouging Fire ex
Temporal Forces
$0.72
Scizor ex
Scizor ex
Temporal Forces
$0.72
Walking Wake ex
Walking Wake ex
Temporal Forces
$0.71
Pikachu
Pikachu
Temporal Forces
$0.71
Miraidon ex
Miraidon ex
Temporal Forces
$0.69
Wugtrio ex
Wugtrio ex
Temporal Forces
$0.68
Koraidon ex
Koraidon ex
Temporal Forces
$0.66
Maximum Belt
Maximum Belt
Temporal Forces
$0.66

Other printings of Iron Crown ex

Iron Crown ex
Iron Crown ex
Prismatic Evolutions
$37.05
Iron Crown ex
Iron Crown ex
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos
$0.77

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.