Team Rocket's Crobat ex
Destined Rivals · #234 · Special Illustration Rare
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $75.00 |
| Market | $79.07 |
| Mid | $93.92 |
| High | $643 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €94.54 |
| Avg 1-day | €73.00 |
| Avg 7-day | €101.08 |
| Avg 30-day | €96.10 |
| Low | €71.99 |
FAQ
How much is Team Rocket's Crobat ex (Destined Rivals #234) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Team Rocket's Crobat ex from Destined Rivals is worth about $79.07 (TCGplayer US market) and around €102.10 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Team Rocket's Crobat ex rare?
Its rarity is listed as Special Illustration Rare and it ranks #7 of 244 by value in Destined Rivals. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Destined Rivals?
By current US market price, it's Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex at $569.
Is Team Rocket's Crobat ex's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -6% over 7 days, -2% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Team Rocket's Crobat ex's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Team Rocket's Crobat ex on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Destined Rivals








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.