Arven's Mabosstiff ex
Destined Rivals · #139 · Double Rare
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $0.20 |
| Market | $0.49 |
| Mid | $0.75 |
| High | $1,000 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €0.44 |
| Avg 1-day | €0.36 |
| Avg 7-day | €0.43 |
| Avg 30-day | €0.46 |
| Low | €0.02 |
FAQ
How much is Arven's Mabosstiff ex (Destined Rivals #139) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Arven's Mabosstiff ex from Destined Rivals is worth about $0.49 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.48 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Arven's Mabosstiff ex rare?
Its rarity is listed as Double Rare and it ranks #91 of 244 by value in Destined Rivals. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Destined Rivals?
By current US market price, it's Team Rocket's Mewtwo ex at $569.
Is Arven's Mabosstiff ex's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +2% over 7 days, -4% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Arven's Mabosstiff ex's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Arven's Mabosstiff ex on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Destined Rivals








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.