PokePulse
Dangerous Drill

Dangerous Drill

Team Up · #138 · Uncommon

$0.45US · TCGplayer
$0.14EU · Cardmarket
+30%7-day (EU)
+0%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#146 of 198Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: heating up — +30% in 7 days; ⚠ a sharp, recent spike — moves this fast are often speculative and can cool off as quickly as they spiked; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.15
Market$0.45
Mid$0.45
High$19.98

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.13
Avg 1-day€0.15
Avg 7-day€0.10
Avg 30-day€0.13
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Dangerous Drill (Team Up #138) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Dangerous Drill from Team Up is worth about $0.45 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.14 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Dangerous Drill rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #146 of 198 by value in Team Up. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Team Up?

By current US market price, it's Latias & Latios-GX at $2,786.

Is Dangerous Drill's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +30% over 7 days, +0% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Dangerous Drill's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Dangerous Drill on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Team Up

Nidoran ♂
Nidoran ♂
Team Up
$0.49
Alolan Graveler
Alolan Graveler
Team Up
$0.48
Persian
Persian
Team Up
$0.48
Pidgey
Pidgey
Team Up
$0.47
Litten
Litten
Team Up
$0.44
Cosmoem
Cosmoem
Team Up
$0.44
Morgan
Morgan
Team Up
$0.44
Nidorino
Nidorino
Team Up
$0.42

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.