PokePulse
Custom Catcher

Custom Catcher

Lost Thunder · #231 · Rare Secret

$5.44US · TCGplayer
$9.70EU · Cardmarket
-17%7-day (EU)
-17%30-day (EU)
Rare SecretRarity
#73 of 240Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: cooling off — -17% in 7 days; a top chase card in its set; notably pricier in the EU.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$4.00
Market$5.44
Mid$5.96
High$51.60

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€8.98
Avg 1-day€8.89
Avg 7-day€10.76
Avg 30-day€10.77
Low€3.67

FAQ

How much is Custom Catcher (Lost Thunder #231) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Custom Catcher from Lost Thunder is worth about $5.44 (TCGplayer US market) and around €9.70 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Custom Catcher rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Secret and it ranks #73 of 240 by value in Lost Thunder. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Lost Thunder?

By current US market price, it's Lugia-GX at $245.

Is Custom Catcher's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -17% over 7 days, -17% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Custom Catcher's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Custom Catcher on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Lost Thunder

Spell Tag
Spell Tag
Lost Thunder
$6.05
Xerneas ◇
Xerneas ◇
Lost Thunder
$6.01
Meganium
Meganium
Lost Thunder
$5.67
Wait and See Hammer
Wait and See Hammer
Lost Thunder
$5.62
Naganadel
Naganadel
Lost Thunder
$4.99
Pachirisu
Pachirisu
Lost Thunder
$4.56
Choice Helmet
Choice Helmet
Lost Thunder
$4.46
Scizor
Scizor
Lost Thunder
$4.40

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.