Zeraora-GX
Lost Thunder · #201 · Rare Ultra
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $31.61 |
| Market | $25.78 |
| Mid | $37.50 |
| High | $44.58 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €18.89 |
| Avg 1-day | €20.99 |
| Avg 7-day | €18.53 |
| Avg 30-day | €18.67 |
| Low | €5.95 |
FAQ
How much is Zeraora-GX (Lost Thunder #201) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Zeraora-GX from Lost Thunder is worth about $25.78 (TCGplayer US market) and around €20.40 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Zeraora-GX rare?
Its rarity is listed as Rare Ultra and it ranks #23 of 240 by value in Lost Thunder. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Lost Thunder?
By current US market price, it's Lugia-GX at $245.
Is Zeraora-GX's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +2% over 7 days, +1% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Zeraora-GX's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Zeraora-GX on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Lost Thunder








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.