Magcargo-GX
Lost Thunder · #198 · Rare Ultra
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $4.00 |
| Market | $6.71 |
| Mid | $7.51 |
| High | $105 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €5.16 |
| Avg 1-day | €5.94 |
| Avg 7-day | €5.03 |
| Avg 30-day | €5.15 |
| Low | €1.99 |
FAQ
How much is Magcargo-GX (Lost Thunder #198) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Magcargo-GX from Lost Thunder is worth about $6.71 (TCGplayer US market) and around €5.57 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Magcargo-GX rare?
Its rarity is listed as Rare Ultra and it ranks #61 of 240 by value in Lost Thunder. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Lost Thunder?
By current US market price, it's Lugia-GX at $245.
Is Magcargo-GX's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +3% over 7 days, +0% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Magcargo-GX's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Magcargo-GX on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Lost Thunder








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.