PokePulse
Altaria-GX

Altaria-GX

Dragon Majesty · #41 · Rare Holo GX

$3.75US · TCGplayer
$7.93EU · Cardmarket
-7%7-day (EU)
+25%30-day (EU)
Rare Holo GXRarity
#34 of 80Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; +25% over 30 days; a steady climb built over the month, not a one-week pop — the kind of move that tends to hold; notably pricier in the EU.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$3.15
Market$3.75
Mid$4.29
High$43.10

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€7.34
Avg 1-day€8.00
Avg 7-day€7.88
Avg 30-day€5.86
Low€0.99

FAQ

How much is Altaria-GX (Dragon Majesty #41) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Altaria-GX from Dragon Majesty is worth about $3.75 (TCGplayer US market) and around €7.93 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Altaria-GX rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Holo GX and it ranks #34 of 80 by value in Dragon Majesty. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Dragon Majesty?

By current US market price, it's Ultra Necrozma-GX at $106.

Is Altaria-GX's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -7% over 7 days, +25% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Altaria-GX's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Altaria-GX on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Dragon Majesty

Dragonair
Dragonair
Dragon Majesty
$4.76
Kingdra-GX
Kingdra-GX
Dragon Majesty
$4.63
Altaria
Altaria
Dragon Majesty
$4.31
Shelgon
Shelgon
Dragon Majesty
$3.86
Switch Raft
Switch Raft
Dragon Majesty
$3.35
Charmeleon
Charmeleon
Dragon Majesty
$3.24
Swablu
Swablu
Dragon Majesty
$3.02
Feebas
Feebas
Dragon Majesty
$2.99

Other printings of Altaria-GX

Altaria-GX
Altaria-GX
Hidden Fates Shiny Vault
$25.00

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.