PokePulse
Banette-GX

Banette-GX

Celestial Storm · #157 · Rare Ultra

$9.44US · TCGplayer
$7.35EU · Cardmarket
-0%7-day (EU)
+4%30-day (EU)
Rare UltraRarity
#38 of 187Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; a top chase card in its set; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$25.00
Market$9.44
Mid$39.95
High$121

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€6.81
Avg 1-day€7.95
Avg 7-day€6.84
Avg 30-day€6.57
Low€2.00

FAQ

How much is Banette-GX (Celestial Storm #157) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Banette-GX from Celestial Storm is worth about $9.44 (TCGplayer US market) and around €7.35 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Banette-GX rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Ultra and it ranks #38 of 187 by value in Celestial Storm. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Celestial Storm?

By current US market price, it's Rayquaza-GX at $284.

Is Banette-GX's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -0% over 7 days, +4% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Banette-GX's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Banette-GX on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Celestial Storm

Rainbow Brush
Rainbow Brush
Celestial Storm
$10.33
Jirachi ◇
Jirachi ◇
Celestial Storm
$9.70
Stakataka-GX
Stakataka-GX
Celestial Storm
$9.68
Electrode-GX
Electrode-GX
Celestial Storm
$9.55
Articuno-GX
Articuno-GX
Celestial Storm
$9.18
Tyranitar
Tyranitar
Celestial Storm
$8.90
Life Herb
Life Herb
Celestial Storm
$6.90
Plusle
Plusle
Celestial Storm
$6.85

Other printings of Banette-GX

Banette-GX
Banette-GX
Hidden Fates Shiny Vault
$10.92

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.