PokePulse
Last Chance Potion

Last Chance Potion

Celestial Storm · #135 · Uncommon

$0.58US · TCGplayer
$0.13EU · Cardmarket
-14%7-day (EU)
-14%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#108 of 187Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.25
Market$0.58
Mid$0.56
High$19.98

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.12
Avg 1-day€0.10
Avg 7-day€0.14
Avg 30-day€0.14
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Last Chance Potion (Celestial Storm #135) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Last Chance Potion from Celestial Storm is worth about $0.58 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.13 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Last Chance Potion rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #108 of 187 by value in Celestial Storm. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Celestial Storm?

By current US market price, it's Rayquaza-GX at $284.

Is Last Chance Potion's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -14% over 7 days, -14% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Last Chance Potion's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Last Chance Potion on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Celestial Storm

Beast Ball
Beast Ball
Celestial Storm
$0.59
Spinarak
Spinarak
Celestial Storm
$0.58
Medicham
Medicham
Celestial Storm
$0.58
Apricorn Maker
Apricorn Maker
Celestial Storm
$0.58
Shrine of Punishment
Shrine of Punishment
Celestial Storm
$0.57
Lure Ball
Lure Ball
Celestial Storm
$0.56
Volbeat
Volbeat
Celestial Storm
$0.55
Shuppet
Shuppet
Celestial Storm
$0.54

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.