PokePulse
Alolan Dugtrio

Alolan Dugtrio

Ultra Prism · #79 · Uncommon

$0.56US · TCGplayer
$0.13EU · Cardmarket
+0%7-day (EU)
+20%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#112 of 178Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.21
Market$0.56
Mid$0.57
High$19.98

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.12
Avg 1-day€0.15
Avg 7-day€0.12
Avg 30-day€0.10
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Alolan Dugtrio (Ultra Prism #79) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Alolan Dugtrio from Ultra Prism is worth about $0.56 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.13 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Alolan Dugtrio rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #112 of 178 by value in Ultra Prism. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Ultra Prism?

By current US market price, it's Lillie at $456.

Is Alolan Dugtrio's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +0% over 7 days, +20% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Alolan Dugtrio's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Alolan Dugtrio on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Ultra Prism

Rotom
Rotom
Ultra Prism
$0.62
Roserade
Roserade
Ultra Prism
$0.58
Lickitung
Lickitung
Ultra Prism
$0.58
Alolan Diglett
Alolan Diglett
Ultra Prism
$0.56
Escape Board
Escape Board
Ultra Prism
$0.56
Chimchar
Chimchar
Ultra Prism
$0.55
Shinx
Shinx
Ultra Prism
$0.55
Magneton
Magneton
Ultra Prism
$0.55

Other printings of Alolan Dugtrio

Alolan Dugtrio
Alolan Dugtrio
McDonald's Collection 2019
$9.84
Alolan Dugtrio
Alolan Dugtrio
Lost Thunder
$9.31
Alolan Dugtrio
Alolan Dugtrio
Surging Sparks
$8.89
Alolan Dugtrio
Alolan Dugtrio
Unbroken Bonds
$0.71
Alolan Dugtrio
Alolan Dugtrio
Sun & Moon
$0.48

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.