PokePulse
Lt. Surge's Strategy

Lt. Surge's Strategy

Hidden Fates · #60 · Uncommon

$0.48US · TCGplayer
$0.13EU · Cardmarket
-8%7-day (EU)
+50%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#43 of 69Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; +50% over 30 days; a steady climb built over the month, not a one-week pop — the kind of move that tends to hold; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$0.19
Market$0.48
Mid$0.49
High$18.90

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.12
Avg 1-day€0.10
Avg 7-day€0.13
Avg 30-day€0.08
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Lt. Surge's Strategy (Hidden Fates #60) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Lt. Surge's Strategy from Hidden Fates is worth about $0.48 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.13 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Lt. Surge's Strategy rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #43 of 69 by value in Hidden Fates. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Hidden Fates?

By current US market price, it's Jessie & James at $89.20.

Is Lt. Surge's Strategy's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -8% over 7 days, +50% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Lt. Surge's Strategy's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Lt. Surge's Strategy on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Hidden Fates

Brock's Training
Brock's Training
Hidden Fates
$0.63
Electrode
Electrode
Hidden Fates
$0.61
Slowpoke
Slowpoke
Hidden Fates
$0.59
Ekans
Ekans
Hidden Fates
$0.51
Charmeleon
Charmeleon
Hidden Fates
$0.47
Golem
Golem
Hidden Fates
$0.45
Ekans
Ekans
Hidden Fates
$0.43
Erika's Hospitality
Erika's Hospitality
Hidden Fates
$0.41

Other printings of Lt. Surge's Strategy

Lt. Surge's Strategy
Lt. Surge's Strategy
Unbroken Bonds
$0.63

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.