Bouffalant ex
White Flare · #77 · Double Rare
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $0.10 |
| Market | $0.50 |
| Mid | $0.83 |
| High | $4,321 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €0.36 |
| Avg 1-day | €0.31 |
| Avg 7-day | €0.36 |
| Avg 30-day | €0.36 |
| Low | €0.02 |
FAQ
How much is Bouffalant ex (White Flare #77) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Bouffalant ex from White Flare is worth about $0.50 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.39 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Bouffalant ex rare?
Its rarity is listed as Double Rare and it ranks #94 of 173 by value in White Flare. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in White Flare?
By current US market price, it's Victini at $477.
Is Bouffalant ex's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +0% over 7 days, +0% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Bouffalant ex's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Bouffalant ex on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in White Flare








Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.