PokePulse
Pokémon Fan Club

Pokémon Fan Club

POP Series 4 · #9 · Uncommon

$93.33US · TCGplayer
$129EU · Cardmarket
-10%7-day (EU)
+81%30-day (EU)
UncommonRarity
#5 of 17Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; +81% over 30 days; a steady climb built over the month, not a one-week pop — the kind of move that tends to hold; notably pricier in the EU.

TCGplayer (US) (normal)

TierUSD
Low$400
Market$93.33
Mid$424
High$450

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€119.84
Avg 1-day€200.00
Avg 7-day€133.28
Avg 30-day€66.10
Low€99.00

FAQ

How much is Pokémon Fan Club (POP Series 4 #9) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Pokémon Fan Club from POP Series 4 is worth about $93.33 (TCGplayer US market) and around €129.43 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Pokémon Fan Club rare?

Its rarity is listed as Uncommon and it ranks #5 of 17 by value in POP Series 4. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in POP Series 4?

By current US market price, it's Chimecho δ at $631.

Is Pokémon Fan Club's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -10% over 7 days, +81% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Pokémon Fan Club's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Pokémon Fan Club on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in POP Series 4

Chimecho δ
Chimecho δ
POP Series 4
$631
Deoxys ex
Deoxys ex
POP Series 4
$299
Sceptile
Sceptile
POP Series 4
$230
Deoxys δ
Deoxys δ
POP Series 4
$101
Mew
Mew
POP Series 4
$92.50
Mudkip
Mudkip
POP Series 4
$62.58
Pikachu
Pikachu
POP Series 4
$62.16
Squirtle
Squirtle
POP Series 4
$53.56

Other printings of Pokémon Fan Club

Pokémon Fan Club
Pokémon Fan Club
Ultra Prism
$37.70
Pokémon Fan Club
Pokémon Fan Club
Flashfire
$24.77
Pokémon Fan Club
Pokémon Fan Club
Aquapolis
$17.98
Pokémon Fan Club
Pokémon Fan Club
Generations
$0.57
Pokémon Fan Club
Pokémon Fan Club
Fates Collide
$0.41

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.