PokePulse
Energy Flow

Energy Flow

Gym Heroes · #122 · Common

$0.85US · TCGplayer
$0.62EU · Cardmarket
-25%7-day (EU)
-11%30-day (EU)
CommonRarity
#132 of 132Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: cooling off — -25% in 7 days; a budget pickup in its set; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (1stEdition)

TierUSD
Low$0.25
Market$0.85
Mid$0.80
High$19.98

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€0.57
Avg 1-day€1.23
Avg 7-day€0.76
Avg 30-day€0.64
Low€0.02

FAQ

How much is Energy Flow (Gym Heroes #122) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Energy Flow from Gym Heroes is worth about $0.85 (TCGplayer US market) and around €0.62 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Energy Flow rare?

Its rarity is listed as Common and it ranks #132 of 132 by value in Gym Heroes. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Gym Heroes?

By current US market price, it's Sabrina's Gengar at $601.

Is Energy Flow's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -25% over 7 days, -11% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Energy Flow's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Energy Flow on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Gym Heroes

Trash Exchange
Trash Exchange
Gym Heroes
$1.51
Grass Energy
Grass Energy
Gym Heroes
$1.49
Narrow Gym
Narrow Gym
Gym Heroes
$1.35
Blaine's Gamble
Blaine's Gamble
Gym Heroes
$1.24

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.