PokePulse
Team Aqua's Walrein

Team Aqua's Walrein

Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #6 · Rare Holo

$14.82US · TCGplayer
$5.29EU · Cardmarket
-15%7-day (EU)
+8%30-day (EU)
Rare HoloRarity
#50 of 97Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: flat this week; notably pricier in the US.

TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)

TierUSD
Low$7.95
Market$14.82
Mid$14.04
High$17.99

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€4.90
Avg 1-day€1.50
Avg 7-day€5.75
Avg 30-day€4.52
Low€0.50

FAQ

How much is Team Aqua's Walrein (Team Magma vs Team Aqua #6) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Team Aqua's Walrein from Team Magma vs Team Aqua is worth about $14.82 (TCGplayer US market) and around €5.29 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Team Aqua's Walrein rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Holo and it ranks #50 of 97 by value in Team Magma vs Team Aqua. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Team Magma vs Team Aqua?

By current US market price, it's Suicune ex at $302.

Is Team Aqua's Walrein's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's -15% over 7 days, +8% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Team Aqua's Walrein's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Team Aqua's Walrein on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Team Magma vs Team Aqua

Team Magma's Lairon
Team Magma's Lairon
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$17.25
Team Magma Ball
Team Magma Ball
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$16.51
Team Aqua's Electrike
Team Aqua's Electrike
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$15.48
Team Magma Conspirator
Team Magma Conspirator
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$15.00
Team Magma's Rhyhorn
Team Magma's Rhyhorn
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$14.58
Team Magma's Poochyena
Team Magma's Poochyena
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$14.47
Team Aqua's Electrike
Team Aqua's Electrike
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$14.25
Team Magma's Rhyhorn
Team Magma's Rhyhorn
Team Magma vs Team Aqua
$13.83

Other printings of Team Aqua's Walrein

Team Aqua's Walrein
Team Aqua's Walrein
Double Crisis
$5.57

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.