Multi Energy
Holon Phantoms · #96 · Rare
Price detail
TCGplayer (US) (reverseHolofoil)
| Tier | USD |
|---|---|
| Low | $4.08 |
| Market | $7.16 |
| Mid | $4.84 |
| High | $54.00 |
Cardmarket (EU)
| Metric | EUR |
|---|---|
| Trend | €1.64 |
| Avg 1-day | €2.85 |
| Avg 7-day | €1.22 |
| Avg 30-day | €1.30 |
| Low | €0.19 |
FAQ
How much is Multi Energy (Holon Phantoms #96) worth?
As of our 2026-06-12 data, Multi Energy from Holon Phantoms is worth about $7.16 (TCGplayer US market) and around €1.77 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.
Is Multi Energy rare?
Its rarity is listed as Rare and it ranks #102 of 111 by value in Holon Phantoms. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.
What's the most valuable card in Holon Phantoms?
By current US market price, it's Mewtwo ★ at $9,200.
Is Multi Energy's price going up or down?
On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +34% over 7 days, +26% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.
Where can I check Multi Energy's live price?
See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Multi Energy on TCGplayer ↗.
Related cards
Near it by value in Holon Phantoms








Other printings of Multi Energy





Where to buy / check live price
Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.