PokePulse
Darkrai-EX

Darkrai-EX

Legendary Treasures · #88 · Rare Holo EX

$19.18US · TCGplayer
$16.70EU · Cardmarket
+24%7-day (EU)
+6%30-day (EU)
Rare Holo EXRarity
#24 of 140Rank in set

Price detail

Market read: heating up — +24% in 7 days; ⚠ a sharp, recent spike — moves this fast are often speculative and can cool off as quickly as they spiked; a top chase card in its set.

TCGplayer (US) (holofoil)

TierUSD
Low$10.27
Market$19.18
Mid$17.41
High$584

Cardmarket (EU)

MetricEUR
Trend€15.46
Avg 1-day€19.75
Avg 7-day€12.46
Avg 30-day€14.57
Low€8.99

FAQ

How much is Darkrai-EX (Legendary Treasures #88) worth?

As of our 2026-06-12 data, Darkrai-EX from Legendary Treasures is worth about $19.18 (TCGplayer US market) and around €16.70 (Cardmarket EU). Prices move constantly — check the live links before buying or selling.

Is Darkrai-EX rare?

Its rarity is listed as Rare Holo EX and it ranks #24 of 140 by value in Legendary Treasures. Rarity is the printed classification — it does not by itself guarantee value.

What's the most valuable card in Legendary Treasures?

By current US market price, it's Zekrom at $411.

Is Darkrai-EX's price going up or down?

On the Cardmarket (EU) trend it's +24% over 7 days, +6% over 30 days. That's an early momentum signal, not a guarantee — collectible prices are volatile and can reverse quickly.

Where can I check Darkrai-EX's live price?

See the current TCGplayer (US) market price here: Darkrai-EX on TCGplayer ↗.

Near it by value in Legendary Treasures

Natu
Natu
Legendary Treasures
$22.02
Pignite
Pignite
Legendary Treasures
$21.01
Growlithe
Growlithe
Legendary Treasures
$19.73
Magikarp
Magikarp
Legendary Treasures
$19.41
Gyarados
Gyarados
Legendary Treasures
$19.07
Ninetales
Ninetales
Legendary Treasures
$18.00
Tepig
Tepig
Legendary Treasures
$15.82
Charmeleon
Charmeleon
Legendary Treasures
$15.34

Other printings of Darkrai-EX

Darkrai-EX
Darkrai-EX
Dark Explorers
$500
Darkrai-EX
Darkrai-EX
BREAKpoint
$55.28
Darkrai-EX
Darkrai-EX
BW Black Star Promos
$19.19
Darkrai ex
Darkrai ex
Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos
$10.58

Where to buy / check live price

Check price on TCGplayer ↗

Prices datamined 2026-06-12. The 7/30-day trend is Cardmarket (EU) — an early momentum signal, not a guarantee.